Immigration Lawyer Tokuno Office

                                                     Welcome to my blog

Immigration Lawyer Tokuno office

lawyer    Tadaki Tokuno

adress       Onji-nakamati 2-166 Yao city Osaka prefecture Japan

Tel            080-5715-0892

Fax           072-941-3389

URL           http://tokuno-office.a.la9.jp

Please consult the office concerning administrative permits & documents of rights or obligations as

will,contents-certified mail etc.

Main available services  are as below .

application for administrative permits of naturalization , permanent residence, certificate for a status of elgibility  , etc.

     [visa for workin]

At first a company employee or proxy applies to the Immigration Bureau of Japan for the certificate of eligibility for a status of residence and sends the certificate to a foreign national .

Secondly the foreign national hands it as datum in the Consulate of Japan to apply for visa and gets a visa for working , and then lands on Japan .

 There are 16 visas for working as below .

  Diplomat

 Official

  Professor

  Artist

  Religious activities

  Journalist

  Business manager

  Legal/accounting services

  Doctor/other medical services

  Researcher

  Instructor

  Engineer/specialist in humanities/international services

  Intra-company transferee

  Entertainer

  Skilled labor

  Highly skilled professional

He or she makes an application of visa for working to the Immigration Bureau of Japan after deciding whether to apply to any kind of the above status of residence. Those who feel a touch of anxiety whether his or her status of residence corresponds to what kind of the above status of residence , those who are not confident to collect and/or create documents,and those who are busy, please consult with our office.

 

Standard procedures duration

 1~3 months

 

Application fee

 Free

 

 

 

 

| | コメント (0)

行政書士 得能忠喜 事務所

行政書士 得能忠喜 事務所

住所    八尾市恩智中町2丁目166番地

所長    得能 忠喜(とくのう ただき)

TEL/FAX 072-941-3389 

URL            http://tokuno-office.a.la9.jp

主要業務

就労ビザ申請、帰化許可、永住許可申請、株式会社設立、遺言相続関係

 

    [就労ビザ]

就労ビザの申請は、まず企業の職員又は申請取次行政書士が地域を管轄する入国管理局、支局、出張所へ在留資格認定証明書交付申請を行います。入国管理局、支局、出張所より在留資格認定証明書の交付を受けた後、その証明書を外国人へ送付します。その後、当該外国人が在外日本公館に査証申請して就労の査証を受け、上陸の運びとなります。

就労ビザには次の16種類があります。

 

 外交

 公用

 教授(大学、高等専門学校)

 芸術(音楽、美術等の活動)

 宗教

 報道

 経営・管理

 法律・会計

 医療

 研究

 教育(小学校、中学校、高等学校)

 技術・人文知識・国際業務

 企業内転勤

 興行

 技能

 高度専門職

所要日数

1~3か月

申請料

無料

 

 

 

提出書類(技術・人文知識・国際業務)

 

 在留資格認定証明書交付申請書

  旅券写し

  写真

  履歴書

  卒業証書(在職証明書)

  雇用契約書

  会社案内

  商業登記簿謄本

  損益計算書

  外国人従業員名簿

  法定調書合計表(1500万超カテゴリー2)

 

 

§就労ビザの申請は自身が上記の在留資格のどの種類の在留資格に該当するのかを決定後に入国管理局に申請する運びとなります。自身が上記の在留資格のどの種類の在留資格に該当するのか不安を覚える方,そして書類の収集・作成に不安を覚える方、時間に余裕のない方は当事務所にご相談ください。

 

 

 

出入国管理及び難民認定法

 

 

(在留資格及び在留期間)

 

第二条の二  本邦に在留する外国人は、出入国管理及び難民認定法及び他の法律に特別の規定がある場合を除き、それぞれ、当該外国人に対する上陸許可若しくは当該外国人の取得に係る在留資格(技能実習の在留資格にあつては、別表第一の二の表の技能実習の項の下欄に掲げる第一号イ若しくはロ又は第二号イ若しくはロの区分を含む。以下同じ。)又はそれらの変更に係る在留資格をもつて在留するものとする。

 

 在留資格は、別表第一の上欄(技能実習の在留資格にあつては、二の表の技能実習の項の下欄に掲げる第一号イ若しくはロ又は第二号イ若しくはロの区分を含む。以下同じ。)又は別表第二の上欄に掲げるとおりとし、別表第一の上欄の在留資格をもつて在留する者は当該在留資格に応じそれぞれ本邦において同表の下欄に掲げる活動を行うことができ、別表第二の上欄の在留資格をもつて在留する者は当該在留資格に応じそれぞれ本邦において同表の下欄に掲げる身分若しくは地位を有する者としての活動を行うことができる。

 

  第一項の外国人が在留することのできる期間(以下「在留期間」という。)は、各在留資格について、法務省令で定める。この場合において、外交、公用及び永住者の在留資格以外の在留資格に伴う在留期間は、五年を超えることができない。

 

 

 

| | コメント (0)